966752267 - Plaza de España, 1, 03369 Rafal

Aviso Legal

 

1. Website Ownership

www.rafal.es, is an internet domain owned by the Rafal City Hall, CIF, with registered office and registered office in, Telephone – FAX and e-mail

 2.Access Recommendations

Display resolution: 1024 x 768.
Versions of browsers:
Explorer: 5.5
Mozilla: 1.7
FireFox: 0.7

 3. Purpose

The City Council, through this web site, makes available to the different users the access and use of services and information referred to both its scope of action and, where appropriate, provided by third parties.

4. Terms and conditions of use

It is considered the user of the site present on the web and anyone who accesses and uses the same. The condition of the user implies the total acceptance of the conditions established in this Legal Notice and in the products that establish for the determination of the services and utilities. The users undertake the commitment to adjust their performance to the aforementioned conditions and observe the provisions of the legal regulations, as well as the instructions and notices that are brought to their knowledge. When the sea needs the use of a password and the username to access some content or service of this website, the user is obliged to keep it secret and make it use diligently. In case of loss or negligent use of the password, the user responded to the use of which third parties may have been able to do so.

The intellectual property rights of the content, information, graphics, design, multimedia, applications, products, services and any other material on this website are property of the City Council, unless otherwise specified. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording or otherwise, without the prior written permission of the City Council and, In your case, the owner of the copyright or copyrights. All rights reserved of intellectual property rights, intellectual property rights, privacy, publicity, and other information about the communication. It is prohibited to use the contents of this website for commercial or advertising purposes. Internet users who access this website can view the information contained therein and make downloads or private reproductions on their computer system; However, such authorization does not extend to the third-party assignment of the reproduced elements or their installation on a server connected to the Internet or a local network. Distribution, modification, alteration, assignment, public communication and any other act that is not expressly authorized by the City Council is absolutely prohibited.

The City Council is not responsible for the misuse that users make of the contents of its website and reserves the right to update, modify, preserve, eliminate or prevent access to any content that appears in the same closing without prior notice .

The City Council is not responsible for the content located outside of its website, on third party websites, which can be accessed through links located on the website. The City Council information that stories links and links that appear on your website only constitute information to the user about the existence of other sources of information and services on the Internet on the matters to which they refer, Complement the data offered in this Web, express Expressly does not imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation for the visit of duty stations and therefore, all responsibility for the result obtained through said hypertextual links is declined; In particular, the visitor declares to know that the City Council does not guarantee in any way the conditions and / or correct provision of the services of the quality of the products of the users of third parties, by third parties outside the same, in any of the pages of the So that there is no responsible in any case for the availability and content provided by the other websites visited through stories links, nor will be responsible for any non-compliance by the third stories of the current legislation and Of the act that regulates electronic commerce, the defense and protection of consumers and users and the relative protection of personal data. In the case of open spaces or opinion spaces on its web pages, the City Council does not undertake to control the opinions or information provided by users, but reserves the right to eliminate things that may be contrary to legality In force, Implicit a violation of fundamental rights and freedoms, good uses and present terms and conditions. The City Council will not be responsible for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, breakdowns or disconnections in the operative operation of this electronic system, motivated by causes outside the City, or as a result of adjustments or technical problems ; In this way, damages are caused by computer viruses and

PRIVACY POLICY

The City Council has as one of its priorities to guarantee the fundamental right to the protection of personal data, both of users who relate to their Administration and the public employees themselves. In this regard, the City Council states that the processing of personal data that may be necessary for the development of its powers through its web portal will be scrupulously adjusted to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, Data Protection Of Personal Character, and to the development or related regulations that may be applicable at present or in the future. Specifically, all personal data that may be provided by interested parties through this portal will not be destined for purposes other than those expressed at the time of their contribution, according to the specific case in question, nor communicated to third parties except in those Legal cases in which such communication can be made or with the express consent of the interested party. Likewise, the treatment of the same will be done in a confidential way. In any case, the City may use the data contained in its files for historical, statistical or scientific purposes. The interested parties will be informed of the incorporation of their personal data to files, automated or not, of the purposes, uses and, if applicable, of the possible transfers of their data at the time they are collected. However, in general, all users are informed that in the case of providing personal data, they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the Town Hall Entrance Registry. Likewise, the City Council informs that it has developed an internal regulation, obsolete compliance for all public employees who deal with personal data, which contains the procedures and guidelines to be observed in order to comply with the legal regulations on protection Of personal data. And, especially, information standards and procedures for the treatment of this type of data and safety standards (equipment, facilities, etc.) to ensure the integrity, confidentiality and availability of the information. For any doubts about the privacy policy previously expressed you can go to the telephone or send an email to the address indicating in the field Subject ‘Protection of personal data’.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This